fremantle ports junior tournament

day 1 - sunday 23rd december 2012

Division Time          
Girls B97 2.20pm Melville B97 5 v 6 UWA Torpedoes
Girls B97 3.15pm Melville B98/99 13 v 6 Dolphins
Boys B97 4.10pm Melville B98+ 2 v 9 Melville B97
Boys B95 5.05pm Melville B95 5 v 14 Melville B96+

day 2 - thursday 27th december 2012

Division Time          
Boys B95 8.10am Melville B96+ 24 v 4 Hwa Chong Institute
Boys B97 9.05am City Beach 14 v 3 Dolphins
THC - Warm up 10.00am          
THC 10.30am Fremantle 15 v 8 Japan
Boys B95 11.45am SKP Kosice 6 v 8 Medvescak
Girls B97 12.40pm Melville B97 14 v 4 Melville B98/99
Girls B97 1.35pm UWA Torpedoes 9 v 3 Dolphins
Boys B97 2.30pm Sydney Uni B97 3 v 7 European Barbarians
Boys B95 3.25pm Sydney Uni B95 3 v 9 Melville B95
Boys B97 4.20pm Melville B97 5 v 6 City Beach
THC - Warm up 6.00pm          
THC 6.30pm Split 9 v 10 Barbarians
THC - Warm up 7.30pm          
THC 8.15pm Fremantle 11 v 7 China

day 3 - friday 28th december 2012

Division Time          
Boys B95 8.10am Medvescak 19 v 2 Hwa Chong Institute
Boys B95 9.05am SKP Kosice 16 v 8 Syndey Uni B95
THC - Warm up 10.00am          
THC 10.30am China  6 v 10 Barbarian
Boys B97 11.45am City Beach 8 v 1 CCGS
Boys B97 12.40pm European Barbarians 12 v 2 Melville B98+
Boys B97 1.35pm Melville B97   v   Dolphins
Boys B95 2.30pm Sydney Uni B95 7 v 11 Medvescak
Boys B97 3.25pm Sydney Uni B97 9 v 10 CCGS
Boys B97 4.20pm European Barbarians 16 v 2 Dolphins
THC - Warm up 6.00pm          
THC 6.30pm Japan 13 v 9 China
THC - Warm up 7.30pm          
THC 8.15pm Fremantle 19 v 11 Split

day 4 - saturday 29th december 2012

Division Time          
Boys B97 8.10am European Barbarians 13 v 6 CCGS
Boys B97 9.05am Dolphins 1 v 16 Sydney Uni B97
THC - Warm up 10.00am          
THC 10.30am Split 12  v 11 China
Boys B95 11.45am Melville B95 15 v 4 Hwa Chong Institute
Boys B97 12.40pm Sydney Uni B97 9 v 9 Melville B97
Girls B97 1.35pm Melville B98/99 3 v 4 UWA Torpedoes
Girls B97 2.30pm Melville B97 7 v 3 Dolphins
Boys B95 3.25pm Melville B95 7 v 6 Medvescak
Boys B97 4.20pm City Beach 16 v 2 Melville B98+
THC - Warm up 6.00pm          
THC 6.30pm Split 10 v 16 Japan
THC - Warm up 7.30pm          
THC 8.15pm Fremantle 11 v 8 Barbarians

day 5 - sunday 30th december 2012

Division Time          
Boys B95 8.10am Sydney Uni B95 11 v 5 Hwa Chong Institute
Boys B97 9.05am Sydney Uni B97 7 v 10 Melville B98+
THC - Warm up 10.00am          
THC 10.30am Barbarians 11 v 9 Japan
Boys B97 11.45am CCGS   v   Melville B97
Girls B97 12.40pm Bronze Medal Match   v   Bronze Medal Match
Girls B97 1.35pm Gold Medal Match   v   Gold Medal Match
Boys B97 2.30pm City Beach   v   Sydney Uni B97
Boys B95 3.25pm SKP Kosice   v   Hwa Chong Institute
Boys B95 4.20pm Melville B96+   v   Sydney Uni B95
THC - Warm up 6.00pm          
THC 6.30pm Split   v   Japan
THC - Warm up 7.30pm          
THC 8.15pm Fremantle   v   Barbarians

day 6 - monday 31st december 2012

PLEASE NOTE - THESE MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT CHALLENGE STADIUM

Division Time          
Boys B97 8.15am Melville B97   v   European Barbarians
Boys B97 9.10am CCGS   v   Melville B98+
Boys B95 10.05am Melville B96+   v   SKP Kosice
Boys B97 11.00am European Barbarians   v   City Beach
Boys B97 11.55am Dolphins   v   CCGS

Ladder - Boys B97

Position Team Won Lost Draw Played Goals For Goals Against
1 European Barbarians 4 0 0 4 48 13
2 City Beach 4 0 0 4 44 11
4 Sydney Uni B97 1 2 1 4 37 27
3 Melville B97 1 1 1 3 23 17
5 CCGS 1 2 0 3 17 30
6 Melville B98 0 3 0 3 6 37
7 Dolphins 0 3 0 3 6 46

Ladder - Boys B95

Position Team Won Lost Draw Played Goals For Goals Against
1 Medvescak 4 0 0 4 45 21
3 Melville B95 3 1 0 4 36 27
2 Melville B96+ 2 0 0 2 38 9
4 SKP Kosice 1 1 0 2 22 16
5 Sydney Uni B95 0 3 0 3 18 36
6 Hwa Chong Institute 0 3 0 3 10 58

Ladder - Girls B97

Position Team Won Lost Draw Played Goals For Goals Against
1 UWA Torpedoes 3 0 0 3 19 11
2 Melville B97 2 1 0 3 26 13
3 Melville B98/99 1 2 0 3 20 24
4 Dolphins 0 3 0 3 12 29